Privacy Policy

--------- . (“DekoRaf ”) basic information on the protection of personal data transferred is given below . DekoRaf , Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) art. In order to fulfill the disclosure obligation arising from Article 10 , we present the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and/or mobile applications . DekoRafiş reserves the right to update this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of changes that may be made in the current legislation .

 

1) What is the legal basis for DekoRaf to collect personal data ?

 

There are regulations in various laws regarding the use of our customers ' personal data . First of all , the principles of protection of personal data are determined by KVKK . In addition, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce also contains provisions regarding the protection of personal data . In some cases, criminal sanctions are foreseen for the protection of personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237 .

 

On the other hand , data must be collected and used in order to fulfill our obligations arising from the Consumer Protection Law No. 6502 and the Distance Contracts Regulation .

 

2) What methods does DekoRaf use to collect personal data ?

 

The data provided by our customers who make transactions on the www.dekoraf.com website or mobile applications are processed by DekoRaf in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation .

 

The website www.dekoraf.com, owned by DekoRaf, is a site that uses cookies. Cookie; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that is stored in the internet browser or hard disk of the device in use, allowing the device in question to be detected .

 

In order to provide better service to its visitors and within the framework of its legal obligation , www.dekoraf.com will collect , process and transfer your navigation information to third parties, provided that it is not used for purposes and scope specified in this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data. Will share it with others and keep it safely.

 

www.dekoraf.com cookies; It stores the information it collects through log files, empty gif files and/or third-party sources in order to create a summary of your preferences . In order to improve you and/or determine your preferences; It can track your navigation information and/or usage history on the site .

 

www.dekoraf.com may match the information collected from you on the site by different methods or at different times, such as information collected online and offline, and use this information together with information obtained from other sources such as third parties .

 

www.dekoraf.com uses session cookies and persistent cookies in its mobile application. The session ID cookie expires when you close your browser . A persistent cookie remains on your hard disk for a long time. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions provided in the "help" file of your internet browser or by visiting “www.allaboutcookies.org” or “www.youronlinechoices.eu” . If you reject persistent cookies or session cookies, you can continue to use the website or mobile application, but you may not be able to access all functions of the website or mobile application, or your access may be limited.

 

3) How are Website Cookies Used?

 

The website www.nrdizayn.com, owned by DekoRaf, is a site that uses cookies. Cookie; It is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers that is stored in the internet browser or hard disk of the device in use, allowing the device in question to be detected .

 

www.dekoraf.com cookies; It stores the information it collects through log files, empty gif files and/or third-party sources in order to create a summary of your preferences .

 

We use two types of cookies across our sites: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary cookies and are valid only until you close your browser. Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive until you delete them or until they expire (in this way , how long the cookies remain on your device will depend on the "lifespan" of the cookies ).

 

www.dekoraf.com cookies; It is used to remember your preferences and personalize your use of the website/mobile application . This usage includes cookies that record your password and ensure that your website/mobile application session remains open at all times , thus saving you from the trouble of entering your password more than once on each visit, and cookies that remember and recognize you on your subsequent visits to the website/mobile application.

 

How you use the website/mobile application, including measuring how you use the website/mobile application , such as where you connect to the www.dekoraf.com website , what content you view on the website/mobile application, and the duration of your visit. It uses it to detect what you are using .

 

www.dekoraf.com website cookies also; may use search engines to activate "advertising technology" to present you advertisements that it thinks may be of interest to you when you visit the website, mobile application and/or the websites where the website advertises. Advertising technology uses information about your previous visits to the website/mobile application and the websites/mobile applications where the website advertises in order to offer you special advertisements . While presenting these advertisements, a unique third-party cookie may be placed on your browser so that the website can recognize you . NR Dizayn is also a subsidiary of Google, Inc. It uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by . Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze how users use the website, mobile application and/or mobile site with statistical information/reports. For more information about the use of Google Analytics (including opt-out options), you can visit: http://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/#infocollect

 

Your data is stored with the assurance of Shopify infrastructure.

Your data is stored to provide you with the best service and is not shared with third parties .

Click for the Application Form for the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 .